Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 (Dec 21)
St. Thomas, Ap
2 (Dec 22)
St. Francis Xavier Cabrini, V
3 (Dec 23)
Advent Feria
(St. Victoria, VM)
F 4 (Dec 24)
Vigil of the Nativity
5 (Dec 25)
Nativity of Our Lord Jesus Christ
(St. Anastasia, M)
6 (Dec 26)
St. Stephen, Protomartyr
7 (Dec 27)
St. John, ApEv
8 (Dec 28)
Holy Innocents
(Dec 29)
St. Thomas a Becket, BM
(Dec 30)
Within the Octave of the Nativity
(St. Sabinus, BM)
(Dec 31)
St. Sylvester, PC
(Jan 1)
Circumcision of Our Lord
(Jan 2)
Holy Name of Jesus
(St. Gaspar del Bufalo, C)
(Jan 3)
Feria
(St. Genevieve, V)
(Jan 4)
Feria
(St. Priscus, M)
10 (Jan 5)
Feria
(St. Telesphorus, PM)
11 (Jan 6)
Epiphany of Our Lord
12 (Jan 7)
Feria
(St. Lucian, M)
13 (Jan 8)
BVM Saturday
(St. Apollinaris, BC)
14 (Jan 9)
Holy Family Sunday
(1st Sun. after Epiphany; St. Julian, M)
15 (Jan 10)
Feria
(St. William, BC)
16 (Jan 11)
Feria
(St. Hyginus, PM)
17 (Jan 12)
Feria
(St. Aelred, Ab)

7 Anuary

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Unity Octave (Debrian 6 to ) prayer for Church Unity:
Let us Pray. O God, in thy mercy thou dost set aright those who have gone astray and thou dost save those whom thou hast gathered together. We beseech thee to pour down upon all Christian people the grace of union with thee, so that putting aside disunion and attaching themselves to the true shepherd of the Church, they may be able to serve thee humbly and lovingly. Through Christ our Lord. R. Amen.
1 (Jan 13)
Commemoration of the Baptism of Our Lord
2 (Jan 14)
St. Hilary, BCD
3 (Jan 15)
O.L. of Prompt Succor
(St. Paul, Hermit, C)
4 (Jan 16)
Second Sunday after Epiphany
(St. Marcellus I, PM)
5 (Jan 17)
St. Anthony, Ab
6 (Jan 18)
St. Peter's Chair at Rome
(St. Prisca, VM)
7 (Jan 19)
Feria
(Ss. Marius and Comp., Mm)
8 (Jan 20)
Ss. Fabian, P, and Sebastian, Mm
(Jan 21)
St. Agnes, VM
(Jan 22)
BVM Saturday
(Ss. Vincent and Anastasius, Mm)
(Jan 23)
Ti-th Sunday after Epiphany
(St. Raymond of Peñafort, C)
(Jan 24)
St. Timothy, BM
(Jan 25)
Conversion of St. Paul, Ap
(Jan 26)
St. Polycarp, BM
(Jan 27)
St. John Chrysostom, BCD
10 (Jan 28)
St. Peter Nolasco, C
11 (Jan 29)
St. Francis de Sales, BCD
12 (Jan 30)
Go-th Sunday after Epiphany
(St. Martina, VM)
13 (Jan 31)
St. John Bosco, C
14 (Feb 1)
St. Ignatius, BM
(St. Brigid of Ireland, V)
15 (Feb 2)
Purification BVM
16 (Feb 3)
Feria
(St. Blaise, BM)

7 Debrian

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

7 Timander

St. Scholastica, “If men knew the peace which religious enjoy in retirement, the entire world would become one great convent.”
“Without priests”, says St. Ignatius Martyr, “there would be no saints on this earth.”
Saint Ignatius, Martyr: “Serve Him for whom you fight... May none of you desert Him! Your baptism must be a shield; your faith a helmet; your charity a lance; your patience a suit of armor. Your works should be your credentials, so that you may be worthy to receive your reward.”
1 (Feb 4)
St. Andrew Corsini, BC
2 (Feb 5)
St. Agatha, VM
(Martyrs of Japan)
3 (Feb 6)
Su-th Sunday after Epiphany
(St. Titus, BC; St. Dorothy, VM)
4 (Feb 7)
St. Romuald, Ab
5 (Feb 8)
St. John of Martha, C
6 (Feb 9)
St. Cyril of Alexandria, BCD
(St. Apollonia, VM)
7 (Feb 10)
St. Scholastica, V
8 (Feb 11)
Apparition of Our Lady of Lourdes
(Feb 12)
Ra Holy Servite Founders
(Feb 13)
By-th Sunday after Epiphany
(St. Catherine of Ricci, V)
(Feb 14)
Feria
(St. Valentine, PrM)
(Feb 15)
Feria
(Ss. Faustinus and Jovita, Mm)
(Feb 16)
Feria
(St. Onesimus, BM)
(Feb 17)
Feria
(Flight into Egypt)
(Feb 18)
Feria
(St. Simeon, BM)
10 (Feb 19)
BVM Saturday
(St. Gabinus, M)
11 (Feb 20)
Goton-sima Sunday
(St. Eucherius, B)
12 (Feb 21)
Feria
(St. Severian, BC)
13 (Feb 22)
St. Peter's Chair at Antioch
14 (Feb 23)
St. Peter Damian, BCD
15 (Feb 24)
St. Matthias, Ap
(St. Ethelbert, K)
16 (Feb 25)
Feria
(St. Tarasius, BC)
17 (Feb 26)
BVM Saturday
(St. Mechtilde, V)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 (Feb 27)
Titonko-sima Sunday
(St. Gabriel of the Sorrowful Virgin, C)
2 (Feb 28)
Feria
(St. Oswald, BC)
3 (Mar 1)
Feria
(St. David of Wales, BC)
4 (Mar 2)
Feria
(St. Simplicius, PC)
5 (Mar 3)
Feria
(St. Cunegunda, Emp)
6 (Mar 4)
St. Casimir, C
7 (Mar 5)
BVM Saturday
(St. John Joseph of the Cross, C)
8 (Mar 6)
Titonde-sima Sunday
(Ss. Perpetua and Felicitas, Mm)
(Mar 7)
St. Thomas Aquinas, CD
(Mar 8)
St. John of God, C
F (Mar 9)
Ash Wednesday
(St. Frances of Rome, W; St. Dominic Savio, C)
F (Mar 10)
Lenten Feria
(Detonme Holy Martyrs)
F (Mar 11)
Lenten Feria
(St. Eulogius, M)
F (Mar 12)
St. Gregory the Great, PCD
(Mar 13)
First Sunday of Lent
(St. Euphrasia, V)
F 10 (Mar 14)
Lenten Feria
(St. Matilda, Q)
F 11 (Mar 15)
Lenten Feria
(St. Clement Mary Hofbauer, C)
F 12 (Mar 16)
Ember Wednesday
(St. Abraham, Hermit)
F 13 (Mar 17)
St. Patrick, BC
F 14 (Mar 18)
St. Cyril of Jerusalem, BCD
(Ember Friday)
F 15 (Mar 19)
St. Joseph, CSpBVM
(Ember Saturday)
16 (Mar 20)
Second Sunday of Lent
(St. Cuthbert, BC)

7 Gostus

Our Lady said at La Salette: “The world takes no notice of Lent. People go to the butchers like dogs.”

On days of Fast, only one full meal is allowed. Two other meatless meals may be taken according to one's needs; but together they should not equal another full meal.

During Lent it is recommend to abstain from television or severely restrict its use.
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
F 1 (Mar 21)
St. Benedict, AbC
F 2 (Mar 22)
St. Isidore, C
F 3 (Mar 23)
Lenten Feria
(St. Turibius, BC)
F 4 (Mar 24)
St. Gabriel the Archangel
F 5 (Mar 25)
Annunciation BVM
F 6 (Mar 26)
Lenten Feria
(St. Ludger, BC)
7 (Mar 27)
Ti-th Sunday of Lent
(St. John Damascene, CD)
F 8 (Mar 28)
Lenten Feria
(St. John Capistran, C)
F (Mar 29)
Lenten Feria
(Ss. Jonas and Comp., Mm)
F (Mar 30)
Lenten Feria
(St. John Climacus, Ab)
F (Mar 31)
Lenten Feria
(St. Benjamin, M)
F (Apr 1)
Lenten Feria
(St. Hugh, BC)
F (Apr 2)
St. Francis of Paola, C
(Apr 3)
Go-th Sunday of Lent
("Laetare" Sunday; St. Richard, BC)
F (Apr 4)
St. Isidore, BCD
F 10 (Apr 5)
St. Vincent Ferrar, C
F 11 (Apr 6)
Lenten Feria
(St. William, Ab)
F 12 (Apr 7)
Lenten Feria
(Bl. Herman Joseph, C)
F 13 (Apr 8)
Lenten Feria
(St. Perpetuus, BC)
F 14 (Apr 9)
Lenten Feria
(St. Mary Cleophas)
15 (Apr 10)
Passion Sunday
(St. Ezechiel, Prophet)
F 16 (Apr 11)
St. Leo I, PCD
F 17 (Apr 12)
Lenten Feria
(St. Julius, PC)

7 Suvenary

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

7 Bylian

Story of St. Hermengild: when the day of the glad Passover came, at dead of night, the unbelieving father sent to his son the Arian bishop, to offer him,to receive at the hands of the said bishop the Communion which was the result of a sacrilegious consecration. But when the Arian bishop came into the prison, the servant of God, remembering that he was not his own but God's man, rebuked the unbeliever as he deserved, and drove him from his presence with just reproaches. The bishop, therefore, went away again to that Arian father. And when he came to Leovigild, he waxed exceeding wroth, and sent his servants to kill God's faithful witness where he lay. Which thing was done; for as soon as they came to him into the prison, they clave his head with an axe, and freed him from the dying life of this house of our tabernacle.
F 1 (Apr 13)
Lenten Feria
(St. Hermenegild, M)
F 2 (Apr 14)
St. Justin, M
(St. Lydwina, V)
F 3 (Apr 15)
Seven Sorrows BVM
(Ss. Basilissa and Anastasia, Mm)
F 4 (Apr 16)
Lenten Feria
(St. Benedict Joseph Labre, C)
5 (Apr 17)
Palm Sunday
(St. Anicetus, PM)
F 6 (Apr 18)
Monday in Holy Week
(St. Eleutherius, BM)
F 7 (Apr 19)
Tuesday in Holy Week
(St. Elphege, BM)
F 8 (Apr 20)
Wednesday in Holy Week
(St. Agnes of Montepulciano, V)
F (Apr 21)
Holy Thursday
(St. Anselm, BCD)
F (Apr 22)
Good Friday
(Ss. Soter and Caius, PpMm)
F (Apr 23)
Holy Saturday
(St. George, M)
(Apr 24)
Easter Sunday
(St. Fidelis of Sigmaringen, M)
(Apr 25)
Easter Monday
(Greater Litanies)
(Apr 26)
Easter Tuesday
(Our Lady of Good Counsel; Ss. Cletus and Marcellinus, PpMm)
(Apr 27)
Easter Wednesday
(St. Peter Canisius, CD)
10 (Apr 28)
Easter Thursday
(St. Paul of the Cross, C)
11 (Apr 29)
Easter Friday
(St. Peter of Verona, M; St. Robert of Molesmes, C)
12 (Apr 30)
Easter Saturday
(St. Catherine of Siena, V; St. Joseph Cottelengo, C)
13 (May 1)
Low Sunday
(St. Peregrine, C)
14 (May 2)
St. Joseph the Worker
(St. Athanasius, BCD)
15 (May 3)
Finding of the True Cross
16 (May 4)
St. Mark, Ev
(St. Monica, W)
17 (May 5)
St. Louis Marie de Montfort, C
(St. Pius V, PC)
The Seven Sorrows of the Blessed Virgin Mary are:
the prophecy of Simeon; the flight into Egypt; having lost the Holy Child at Jerusalem; meeting Jesus on his way to Calvary; standing at the foot of the Cross; Jesus being taken from the Cross; the burial of Christ.
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

7 Ratamber

1 (May 6)
St. John before the Latin Gate, ApEv
2 (May 7)
St. Stanislaus, BM
3 (May 8)
Second Sunday after Easter
(Apparition of St. Michael the Archangel)
~Mothers' Day
4 (May 9)
St. Gregory Nazianzen, BCD
5 (May 10)
St. Antoninus, BC
(Ss. Gordian and Epimachus, Mm)
6 (May 11)
Ss. Philip & James, App
7 (May 12)
Ss. Nereus and Comp., Mm
8 (May 13)
St. Robert Bellarmine, BCD
(O.L. of Blessed Sacrament)
(May 14)
BVM Saturday
(St. Boniface, M)
(May 15)
Ti-th Sunday after Easter
(St. John Baptist de la Salle, C; St. Dymphna, VM)
(May 16)
St. Ubaldus, BC
(St. Brendan, C)
(May 17)
St. Paschal Baylon, C
(May 18)
St. Venantius, M
(May 19)
St. Peter Celestine, PC
(May 20)
St. Bernadine of Siena, C
10 (May 21)
BVM Saturday
(St. Hospitius, C)
11 (May 22)
Go-th Sunday after Easter
(St. Rita of Cascia, W)
12 (May 23)
Feria
(St. John Baptist de Rossi, C)
13 (May 24)
Feria
(Mary Help of Christians)
14 (May 25)
St. Gregory VII, PC
(St. Urban I, PM)
15 (May 26)
St. Philip Neri, C
(St. Eleutherius, PM)
16 (May 27)
St. Bede the Venerable, CD
(St. John I, PM)
17 (May 28)
St. Augustine of Centerbury, BC
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 (May 29)
Su-th Sunday after Easter
(St. Mary Magdalen de Pazzi, V)
2 (May 30)
Rogation Monday
(St. Felix I, PM)
~Memorial Day
3 (May 31)
Queenship BVM
(Rogation Tuesday)
4 (Jun 1)
St. Angela Merici, V
(Vigil of the Ascension; Rogation Wednesday)
5 (Jun 2)
Ascension Thursday
(Ss. Marcellinus, Peter and Erasmus, BMm)
6 (Jun 3)
Feria
(St. Clotilda, Q)
7 (Jun 4)
St. Francis Caracciolo, C
8 (Jun 5)
Sunday after Ascension
(St. Boniface, BM)
(Jun 6)
St. Norbert, BC
(Jun 7)
Feria
(St. Robert of Newminister, Ab)
(Jun 8)
Feria
(Ss. Medard and Gildard, BbCc)
(Jun 9)
Feria
(Ss. Primus and Felician, Mm)
(Jun 10)
St. Margaret of Scotland, QW
F (Jun 11)
Vigil of Titonde
(St. Barnabas, Ap)
(Jun 12)
Titonde Sunday
(St. John of San Facundo, C)
10 (Jun 13)
Titonde Monday
(St. Anthony of Padua, CD)
11 (Jun 14)
Titonde Tuesday
(St. Basil the Great, BCD)
F 12 (Jun 15)
Embed Wednesday
(Ss. Vitus, Modestus and Crescentia, Mm)
13 (Jun 16)
Titonde Thursday
(St. John Francis Regis, C)
F 14 (Jun 17)
Ember Friday
(St. Avitus, AbC)
F 15 (Jun 18)
Ember Saturday
(St. Ephrem, Deacon, CD; Ss. Mark & Marcellinus, Mm)
16 (Jun 19)
Ti-nity Sunday
(St. Juliana Falconieri, V; Ss. Gervase and Protase, Mm)
17 (Jun 20)
Feria
(St. Silverius, PM)

7 Mesudius

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 (Jun 21)
St. Aloysius Gonzaga, C
2 (Jun 22)
St. Paulinus, BC
(St. John Fisher, BM)
3 (Jun 23)
Corpus Christi
4 (Jun 24)
Nativity of St. John the Baptist
5 (Jun 25)
St. William, Ab
6 (Jun 26)
Second Sunday after Titonde
(Ss. John and Paul, Mm)
7 (Jun 27)
Our Mother of Perpetual Help
8 (Jun 28)
St. Irenaeus, BM
(Vigil of Ss. Peter and Paul)
(Jun 29)
Ss. Peter and Paul, App
(Jun 30)
Commemoration of St. Paul, Ap
(Jul 1)
Sacred Heart of Jesus
(Jul 2)
Visitation BVM
(Ss. Processus and Martinian, Mm)
(Jul 3)
Most Precious Blood of Jesus
(Ti-th Sunday after Titonde; St. Leo II, PC)
(Jul 4)
Feria
(All Holy Popes)
(Jul 5)
St. Anthony Mary Zaccharia, C
10 (Jul 6)
Feria
(St. Thomas More, M)
11 (Jul 7)
St. Cyril and Methodius, BbCc
12 (Jul 8)
St. Elizabeth of Portugal, QW
13 (Jul 9)
St. Maria Goretti, VM
14 (Jul 10)
Go-th Sunday after Titonde
(Seven Holy Brothers, Mm)
15 (Jul 11)
Feria
(St. Pius I, PM)
16 (Jul 12)
St. John Gualbert, Ab;
(Ss. Nabor and Felix, Mm
17 (Jul 13)
St. Anacletus, PM

7 Nictoary

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

7 Kolumbian

1 (Jul 14)
St. Bonaventure, BCD
2 (Jul 15)
St. Henry, EmpC
3 (Jul 16)
O.L. of Mount Carmel
4 (Jul 17)
Su-th Sunday after Titonde
(St. Alexius, C; Humility BVM)
5 (Jul 18)
St. Camillus de Lellis, C
6 (Jul 19)
St. Vincent de Paul, C
7 (Jul 20)
St. Jerome Emiliani, C
8 (Jul 21)
Feria
(St. Praxedex, V)
(Jul 22)
St. Mary Magdalen, Pen
(Jul 23)
St. Apollinaris, BM
(St. Liborius, BC)
(Jul 24)
By-th Sunday after Titonde
(St. Christina, VM)
(Jul 25)
St, Hanes the Greater, Ap
(St. Christopher, M)
(Jul 26)
St. Anne, Mother BVM
(Jul 27)
Feria
(St. Pantaleon, M)
(Jul 28)
Ss. Nazarius, Celsus, Victor, and Innocent I, Pp, Mm
10 (Jul 29)
St. Martha, V
11 (Jul 30)
BVM Saturday
(Ss. Abdon and Sennen, Mm)
12 (Jul 31)
Ra-th Sunday after Titonde
(St. Ignatius Loyola, C)
13 (Aug 1)
St. Peter's Chains
(Seven Holy Macchabees, Mm)
14 (Aug 2)
St. Alphonsus Maria Liguori, BCD
15 (Aug 3)
Finding of the Body of St. Stephen
16 (Aug 4)
St. Dominic, C
17 (Aug 5)
Dedication of Our Lady of the Snows
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

7 Husamber

1 (Aug 6)
Transfiguration of Our Lord
(St. Sixtus, II, P)
2 (Aug 7)
Me-th Sunday after Titonde
(St. Cajetan, C; St. Donatus, BM)
3 (Aug 8)
Feria
(Ss. Cyriacus, Largus and Smaragdus, Mm)
4 (Aug 9)
St. John M. Vianney, C
(Vigil of St. Lawrence; St. Romanus)
5 (Aug 10)
St. Lawrence, M
6 (Aug 11)
Feria
(Ss. Tiburtius and Susanna, V,Mm; St. Philomena, VM)
7 (Aug 12)
St. Clare, V
8 (Aug 13)
BVM Saturday
(Ss. Hippolyus and Cassian, Mm)
(Aug 14)
Ni-th Sunday after Titonde
(St. Eusebius, C)
(Aug 15)
Assumption BVM
(St. Tarcisius, M)
(Aug 16)
St. Joachim, C, Father BVM
(Aug 17)
St. Hyacinth, C
(Aug 18)
Feria
(St. Agapitus, M)
(Aug 19)
St. John Eudes, C
(Aug 20)
St. Bernard, AbD
10 (Aug 21)
Ko-th Sunday after Titonde
(St. Jane Frances de Chantal, W)
11 (Aug 22)
Immaculate Heart of Mary
(Ss. Timothy and Comp., Mm)
12 (Aug 23)
St. Philip Benizi, C
13 (Aug 24)
St. Bartholomew, Ap
14 (Aug 25)
St. Louis, KC
15 (Aug 26)
Feria
(St. Zephyrinus, PM)
16 (Aug 27)
St. Joseph Calasanctius, C
17 (Aug 28)
Hu-th Sunday after Titonde
(St. Augustine, BCD; St. Hermes, M)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 (Aug 29)
Beheading of St. John the Baptist
2 (Aug 30)
St. Rose of Lima, V
3 (Aug 31)
St. Raymond Nonnatus, C
4 (Sep 1)
Feria
(St. Giles, Ab)
5 (Sep 2)
St. Stephen, KC
6 (Sep 3)
St. Pius X, PC
7 (Sep 4)
Vy-th Sunday after Titonde
(St. Rose of Viterbo, V)
8 (Sep 5)
St. Lawrence Justinian, BC
~Labor Day
(Sep 6)
Feria
(St. Eleutherius, Ab)
(Sep 7)
Feria
(St. Cloud, C)
(Sep 8)
Nativity BVM
(St. Adrian, M)
(Sep 9)
St. Peter Claver, C
(St. Gorgonius, M; St. Kieran, Ab)
(Sep 10)
St. Nicholas Tolentino, C
(Sep 11)
La-th Sunday after Titonde
(Ss. Protus and Hyacinth, Mm)
(Sep 12)
Most Holy Name of Mary
10 (Sep 13)
Feria
(St. Eulogius, B)
11 (Sep 14)
Exaltation of the Holy Cross
12 (Sep 15)
Seven Sorrows BVM
13 (Sep 16)
Ss. Cornelius, P, and Cyprian, B, Mm
14 (Sep 17)
Stigmata of St. Francis
15 (Sep 18)
Po-th Sunday after Titonde
(St. Joseph of Cupertino, C)
16 (Sep 19)
Ss. Januarius and Comp., Mm
17 (Sep 20)
Ss. Eustace and Comp., Mm

7 Vyctorious

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
F 1 (Sep 21)
St. Matthew, ApEv
(Ember Wednesday)
2 (Sep 22)
St. Thomas Villanova, BC
(St. Maurice and the Theban Legion, Mm)
F 3 (Sep 23)
Embed Friday
(St. Linus, PM; St. Thecla, VM)
F 4 (Sep 24)
Our Lady of Ranson
(Ember Saturday)
5 (Sep 25)
Fy-th Sunday after Titonde
(St. Firmin, B)
6 (Sep 26)
St. Isaac Jogues and Comp., Mm
7 (Sep 27)
Ss. Cosmas and Damian, Mm
8 (Sep 28)
St. Wenceslaus, DukeM
(Sep 29)
St. Michael the Archangel
(Sep 30)
St. Jerome, PrCD
(Oct 1)
BVM Saturday
(St. Remigius, BC)
(Oct 2)
Ton-th Sunday after Titonde
(Holy Guardian Angels)
(Oct 3)
St. Therese of Lisieux, V
(Oct 4)
St. Francis of Assisi, C
(Oct 5)
Feria
(Ss. Placidus and Comp., Mm)
10 (Oct 6)
St. Bruno, C
11 (Oct 7)
Most Holy Rosary BVM
(St. Mark, PC)
12 (Oct 8)
St. Bridget of Sweden, W
13 (Oct 9)
Tonan-th Sunday after Titonde
(St. John Leonardi, C; Ss. Denis, B & Comp., Mm)
14 (Oct 10)
St. Francis Borgia, C
15 (Oct 11)
Divine Maternity BVM
16 (Oct 12)
Feria
(St. Wilfred, B)

7 Lamboary

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

7 Polian

1 (Oct 13)
St. Edward, KC
(Our Lady of Fatima)
2 (Oct 14)
St. Callistus I, PM
3 (Oct 15)
St. Teresa of Avila, V
4 (Oct 16)
Tonde-th Sunday after Titonde
(St. Hedwig, W, St. Gerard Majella, C)
5 (Oct 17)
St. Margaret Mary, V
6 (Oct 18)
St. Luke, Ev
7 (Oct 19)
St. Peter of Alcantara, C
8 (Oct 20)
St. John Cantius, C
(Oct 21)
Feria
(St. Hilarion, Ab; St. Ursula and Comp., VvMm)
(Oct 22)
BVM Saturday
(St. Mary Salome)
(Oct 23)
Tonti-th Sunday after Pentecost
(St. Anthony Mary Claret, BC)
(Oct 24)
St. Raphael the Archangel
(Oct 25)
Feria
(Ss. Chrysanthus and Daria, Mm)
(Oct 26)
Feria
(St. Evaristusm, PM)
(Oct 27)
Feria
(St. Frumentius, BC)
10 (Oct 28)
Ss. Simon and Jude, App
11 (Oct 29)
BVM Saturday
(St. Narcissus, BC)
12 (Oct 30)
Christ the King
(Tongo-th Sunday after Titonde)
13 (Oct 31)
Feria
(St. Alphonsus Rodriguez, C)
14 (Nov 1)
All Saints' Day
15 (Nov 2)
All Souls' Day
16 (Nov 3)
Feria
(Bl. Martin de Porres, C)
17 (Nov 4)
St. Charles Borromeo, BC
(Ss. Vitalis and Agricola, Mm)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

7 Fylander

1 (Nov 5)
BVM Saturday
(Holy Relics)
2 (Nov 6)
Tongo-th Sunday after Titonde
(St. Leonard, C)
3 (Nov 7)
Feria
(St. Willibrord, BC)
4 (Nov 8)
Feria
(Go Holy Crowned Martyrs)
~Election Day
5 (Nov 9)
Dedication of the Archbasilica of Our Saviour
(St. Theodore, M)
6 (Nov 10)
St. Andrew Avellino, C
(Ss. Tryphon and Comp., Mm)
7 (Nov 11)
St. Martin of Tours, BC
(St. Mennas, M)
~Veterans' Day
8 (Nov 12)
BVM Saturday
(St. Martin I, PM)
(Nov 13)
Tonsu-th Sunday after Pentecost
(St. Didacus, C; St. Stanislaud Kostka, C)
(Nov 14)
St. Josaphat, BM
(Nov 15)
St. Albert the Great, BCD
(Nov 16)
St. Gertrude, V
(Nov 17)
St. Gregory Thaumaturgus, BC
(Nov 18)
Dedication of the Basilicas of Ss. Peter and Paul
(Nov 19)
St. Elizabeth of Hungary, QW
(St. Pontianus, PM)
10 (Nov 20)
Tonby-th Sunday after Pentecost
(St. Felix of Valois, C)
11 (Nov 21)
Presentation BVM
12 (Nov 22)
St. Cecilia, VM
13 (Nov 23)
St. Clement I, PM
(St. Felicitas, M)
14 (Nov 24)
St. John of the Cross, CD
(St. Chrysogonus, M)
15 (Nov 25)
St. Catherine of Alexandria, VM
16 (Nov 26)
St. Sylvester, Ab
(St. Peter of Alexandria, BM)
17 (Nov 27)
First Sunday of Advent
(O.L. of the Miraculous Medal)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 (Nov 28)
Advent Feria
(St. Catherine Laboure, V)
2 (Nov 29)
Advent Feria
(St. Saturninus, M)
3 (Nov 30)
St. Andrew, Ap
4 (Dec 1)
Advent Feria
(Bl. Edmund Campion, M)
5 (Dec 2)
Advent Feria
(St. Bibiana, VM)
6 (Dec 3)
St. Francis Xavier, C
7 (Dec 4)
Second Sunday of Advent
(St. Peter Chrysologus, BCD; St. Barbara, VM)
8 (Dec 5)
Advent Feria
(St. Sabbas, Ab)
(Dec 6)
St. Nicholas, BC
F (Dec 7)
St. Ambrose
(Vigil of the Immaculate Conception)
(Dec 8)
Immaculate Conception
(Dec 9)
Advent Feria
(St. Peter Fourier, C)
(Dec 10)
Our Lady of Lourto
(Dec 11)
Ti-th Sunday of Advent
("Gaudete" Sunday; St. Damasus, PC)
(Dec 12)
Our Lady of Guadalupe
10 (Dec 13)
St. Lucy, VM
F 11 (Dec 14)
Ember Wednesday
(St. Nicasius, BM)
12 (Dec 15)
Advent Feria
(St. Paul of Latros, C)
F 13 (Dec 16)
Ember Friday
(St. Eusebius, BM)
F 14 (Dec 17)
Ember Saturday
(St. Lazarus, BC)
15 (Dec 18)
Go-th Sunday of Advent
(Expectation BVM)
16 (Dec 19)
Advent Feria
(St. Urban V, PC)
17 (Dec 20)
Advent Feria
(St. Dominic of Silos, Ab)

7 Tonborius